Rift Valley Region

 

TURKANA COUNTY
NO. POSITION NAME
1. CHAIRMAN JENNIFFER AKAI TIKOI
2. VICE CHAIRMAN JACINTA NYANGA EPEYON
3. SECRETARY MARY LOMOJO EWOI
4. VICESECRETARY JAMANI MARGARET AMOIT
5. TREASURER MONICA ETUROE ERAMRAM
6. VICE TREASURER DORCAS AMONG
SAMBURU COUNTY
NO. POSITION NAME
1. CHAIRMAN ANNA LENTURKAN
2. VICE CHAIRMAN SIANTAEO LENTAANO
3. SECRETARY NAOMI LEKISAAT
4. VICESECRETARY AGNES LESILILA
5. TREASURER VERONICAH NACHUCH
6. VICE TREASURER BENEDETTA LEMPEI
UASIN GUSHU COUNTY
NO. POSITION NAME
1. CHAIRMAN ANNE C. CHEMITEI
2. VICE CHAIRMAN HELLEN L. MASIT
3. SECRETARY BEATRICE I. CHERONO
4. VICE SECRETARY ELIZABETH KIMAIYO
5. TREASURER EMILLY CHEPSIROR
6. VICE TREASURER MARGARET C. KIMURGONG
WEST POKOT COUNTY
NO. POSITION NAME
1. CHAIRMAN MARY C. MARIECH
2. VICE CHAIRMAN SELLY NGOLENYANG
3. SECRETARY MARY RIKIRIKO
4. VICE SECRETARY AGNES C. LOMUKET
5. TREASURER LUCY C. FRANCIS
6. VICE TREASURER ELIZA J. PKERIO
BARINGO COUNTY
NO. POSITION NAME
1. CHAIRMAN LOICE JEPKORIR KIPSEBA
2. VICE CHAIRMAN EUNICE CHEPRANYEI KEKEREL
3. SECRETARY MAKKA JEBIWOT KASSIM
4. VICE SECRETARY CAROLINE SUMERIAN LESAAYA
5. TREASURER AGNES TAMAR
6. VICE TREASURER VERONICAH KIMOI KIMITEI
KAJIADO COUNTY
NO POSITION FULL NAMES
1 CHAIRMAN JANE M. S. SARUNI
2 VICE-CHAIRMAN RUTH WAKAPA
3 SECRETARY BEATRICE TAIKU
4 VICE-SECRETARY ANN WANJIKU
5 TREASURER MARGARET KURIO TUPERE
6 VICE-TREASURER CATHERINE NYOKABI
LAIKIPIA COUNTY
NO POSITION FULL NAMES
1 CHAIRMAN HELLEN KURUTU
2 VICE-CHAIRMAN IRENE WACHUKA
3 SECRETARY LOISE KAIRO KIMIRIRI
4 VICE-SECRETARY WINROSE NYAGUTHII M.
5 TREASURER MARY WANJA GITONGA
6 VICE-TREASURER SARAH AREMAN
NAROK COUNTY
NO POSITION FULL NAMES
1 CHAIRMAN LORNA TIMANOI TETU
2 VICE-CHAIRMAN NANEU SINOYIA KINYARKUOO
3 SECRETARY HELLEN SOILE KIPETU
4 VICE-SECRETARY ALICE CHEROYOT
5 TREASURER ANNA NOOKIPA KORINKO
6 VICE-TREASURER NALANGU ENE TAKI
BOMET COUNTY
NO POSITION FULL NAMES
1 CHAIRMAN SALLY CHEPWOGEN
2 VICE-CHAIRMAN IRENE KORGOREN
3 SECRETARY ALICE TANGUS
4 VICE-SECRETARY JULIANA ROTICH
5 TREASURER ESTHERB BERITIET
6 VICE-TREASURER ANNAH NGETICH
KERICHO COUNTY
NO POSITION FULL NAMES
1 CHAIRMAN MARY CHEROTICH BUSIENEI
2 VICE-CHAIRMAN SARAH KIPKORIR
3 SECRETARY SARAH TURGUT
4 VICE-SECRETARY CHRISTINA NGENO
5 TREASURER REBECCA MALEL
6 VICE-TREASURER DINA BII
ELGEYO MARAKWET COUNTY
NO POSITION FULL NAMES
1 CHAIRMAN ALICE JEPKOECH YANO
2 VICE-CHAIRMAN MARYILDA KIPLAGAT
3 SECRETARY IRINE MASIT
4 VICE-SECRETARY ELIZABETH LINGATOM
5 TREASURER AGNES ROTICH
6 VICE-TREASURER FLORENCE KIBIAS
NANDI COUNTY
NO. POSITION FULL NAME
1 CHAIRMAN SARA J. KOSGEI
2 VICE-CHAIRMAN PAULINA JEBICHI
3 SECRETARY PAULINE C. RONO
4 VICE-SECRETARY
5 TREASURER ZAIOUN JOROBON
6 VICE-TREASURER ROSE C. NGENY

 

You are here: